Our Laureates

Junior Achievement of Central Upstate New York Hall of Fame Laureates

Dwight S. Palmer - 2021
President (Retired)
Palmer Food Services
 
Dwight M. Palmer - 2021
President, Palmer Food Services
CEO, The Palmer Family of Companies
 
Eva P. Sauer MD - 2021
Secretary & Treasurer
LSI Solutions
 
Jude S. Sauer MD - 2021
President & CEO
LSI Solutions, Inc.
 
Clara Barton - 2020
Founder
American Red Cross
 
Tom Ferraro - 2020
Founder
Foodlink
 
Lori Van Dusen - 2019
Founder & CEO
LVW Advisors
 
Peter Schottland - 2019
CEO & Co-Chairman
American Packaging Corporation
 
Raymond Isaac - 2019
President & CEO
Isaac Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc.
 
Richard J. DiMarco Sr. - 2019
Vice Chairman
DiMarco Group
 
John L. DiMarco Sr. - 2019
Chairman & CEO
DiMarco Group
 
Carlton Myers - 2018
President & CEO
Sweeteners Plus, Inc.
 
Richard Plympton - 2018
CEO
Optimax Systems, Inc.
 
Michael Mandina - 2018
President
Optimax Systems, Inc.
 
Andrew Langston - 2018
Former CEO & President
WDKX-FM
 
James Gould - 2018
Founder & President
Alesco Advisors LLC
 
Christine Whitman - 2017
Complemar Patners, Inc.
 
Robert Sands - 2017
Constellation Brands
 
Victor Salerno - 2017
O'Connell Electric Company, Inc.
 
William Levine - 2017
Alleson Athletic
 
Amy L. Tait - 2016
Broadstone Real Estate, LLC.
 
William B. Konar - 2016
Clinton Merchandising & Konar Properties
 
Roger Friedlander - 2016
Spectrum Office Products & Staples, Inc.
 
Salvatore LaBella - 2016
LaBella Associates
 
Sergio Esteban - 2016
LaBella Associates
 
Ronald Ricotta - 2015
Parlec & Century Mold
 
Michael Nuccitelli - 2015
Parlec & Century Mold
 
Iaac "Drew" Morris - 2015
G.W. Lisk Company, Inc.
 
Donald Tomeny - 2015
B & L Wholesale Supply Inc.
 
Robert Latour - 2015
B & L Wholesale Supply Inc.
 
Arthur Finocchario - 2015
B & L Wholesale Supply Inc.
 
Mark Davitt - 2015
ConServe
 
Claude H. Wright - 2014
Wright Beverage Distributing
 
John Bruning - 2014
Tropel, Corning Tropel
 
Robert E. Hopkins - 2014
Tropel, Corning Tropel
 
Jane Glazer - 2014
QCI Direct
 
Paul DeCarolis - 2014
DeCarolis Truck Rental, Inc.
 
Dilip Vellodi - 2013
Sutherland Global Services
 
Robert Morgan - 2013
Morgan Management
 
Sheldon Harris - 2013
Harris Seeds
 
Margaret Harris - 2013
Harris Seeds
 
Selah Harris - 2013
Harris Seeds
 
Joseph Harris - 2013
Harris Seeds
 
Mike Schwabl - 2013
Dixon Schwabl
 
Lauren Dixon - 2013
Dixon Schwabl
 
Frank Taylor - 2012
Taylor Instrument Companies
 
George Taylor - 2012
Taylor Instrument Companies
 
Frederick Berkeley II - 2012
Graham Corporation
 
Frederick "Duncan" Berkeley III - 2012
Graham Corporation
 
Frank Chiaino - 2012
Fibertech Networks
 
Michael Jones - 2012
Clover Capital Management, Inc.
 
Richard Kaplan - 2012
Torvec, Inc.
 
John Purcell - 2012
Fibertech Networks
 
Geoffrey Rosenberger - 2012
Managing Member
Lily Pond Ventures, LLC
 
George Norris - 2011
Seabreeze Amusement Park
 
John Norris - 2011
Seabreeze Amusement Park
 
Rob Norris - 2011
Seabreeze Amusement Park
 
David Reh - 2011
Raytec Inc.
 
Henry Ward - 2011
Ward's Natural Science
 
Anne Wells - 2011
Seabreeze Amusement Park
 
Suzy Hofsass - 2011
Seabreeze Amusement Park
 
Joseph Klein - 2011
Klein Steel Service
 
Thomas Bonadio - 2010
The Bonadio Group
 
Harlan Calkins - 2010
Rochester Midland Corporation
 
Abraham Feinbloom - 2010
Champion Products, Inc.
 
William Feinbloom - 2010
Champion Products, Inc.
 
Fred Gordon - 2010
MIXCO
 
Lucius "Bob" Gordon - 2010
MIXCO
 
John "Dutch" Summers - 2010
Jasco Family of Companies
 
Thomas F. Judson Jr. - 2009
The Pike Company
 
Gregory Smith - 2009
Jay Advertising, Inc.
 
Mary Catherine "Kitty" Van Bortel - 2009
Van Bortel Subaru and Van Bortel Ford
 
Ferdinand Smith - 2009
Jay Advertising, Inc.
 
Giovanni LiDestri - 2009
LiDestri Foods, Inc.
 
Robert Hurlbut - 2008
ROHM Services and Vari-Care Inc.
 
John Wehle - 2008
Genesee Brewing Company
 
Elliott Landsman - 2008
Landsman Development Corporation
 
James Hammer - 2008
Hammer Packaging Corporation
 
Arunas Chesonis - 2008
Paetec
 
Herbert VandenBrul - 2007
RF Communications
 
William Stolze - 2007
RF Communications
 
David Kearns - 2007
Xerox Corporation
 
George W. Hamlin IV - 2007
Canandaigua National Bank and Trust Co.
 
Richard Dorschel - 2007
Dorschel Automotive Group
 
Ronald L. Bittner - 2007
Frontier Corporation
 
Dennis Kessler - 2006
Co-Owner
Kessler Restaurants, LLC
 
Morton Adams - 2006
Curtice-Burns Foods, Inc
 
Thomas J. Hargrave - 2006
Nixon, Hargrave, Devans & Doyle
 
T. Carl Nixon - 2006
Nixon, Hargrave, Devans & Doyle
 
Walter T. Parkes - 2006
O’Connell Electric Company
 
Laurence Kessler - 2006
The Kessler Group
 
Harold Samloff - 2006
Buckingham Properties, LLC
 
Laurence Glazer - 2006
Buckingham Properties, LLC
 
Francis French - 2005
R.T. French Company
 
George French - 2005
R.T. French Company
 
Thomas Gosnell - 2005
Lawyers Cooperative Publishing Company
 
James Briggs - 2005
Lawyers Cooperative Publishing Company
 
Erza Andrews - 2005
Lawyers Cooperative Publishing Company
 
John Riedman - 2005
Riedman Corporation
 
R. Wayne LeChase - 2005
LeChase Construction Services
 
Ronald Fielding - 2005
 
F. Ritter Shumway - 2004
 
E. Philip Saunders - 2004
Saunders Management Co. Inc.
 
Philip Nothnagle - 2004
Nothnagle Realtors
 
Max Farash - 2004
Farash Corporation
 
Howard Coles - 2004
 
Ralph Cantisano - 2004
LiDestri Foods
 
Bal Dixit - 2003
Newtex Industries, Inc.
 
Charles August - 2003
Monro Muffler
 
Burton August - 2003
Monro Muffler
 
James Wilmot - 2003
Wilmorite Properties, Inc.
 
John D. Brush - 2003
Sentry Group
 
Patrick Barry - 2003
 
George Ellwanger - 2003
 
Louise Woerner - 2003
HCR
 
Martha Matilda Harper - 2002
 
Frederick Douglass - 2002
 
Nathaniel Rochester - 2002
 
Jacob Freeman - 2002
Hickey-Freeman Company, Inc.
 
Jeremiah G. Hickey - 2002
Hickey-Freeman Company, Inc.
 
Nelson Leenhouts - 2002
Home Properties Inc.
 
Ernest J. Del Monte - 2002
E.J. Del Monte Corp.
 
Norman Leenhouts - 2002
Home Properties Inc.
 
Matthew Augustine - 2002
Eltrex Industries
 
Austin Steward - 2001
 
John Jacob Bausch - 2001
Bausch & Lomb
 
George Eastman - 2001
Eastman Kodak Company
 
Frank Gannett - 2001
Democrat & Chronicle
 
James Gleason - 2001
Gleason Works
 
B. Thomas Golisano - 2001
Paychex, Inc.
 
Henry Lomb - 2001
Bausch & Lomb
 
Robert Wegman - 2001
Wegmans Food Markets, Inc.
 
Joe Wilson - 2001
Xerox Corporation
 
Chester Carlson - 2001
Xerox Corporation
 
Kate Gleason - 2001
Gleason Works
 

 

 

We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.